"Jag äter en smörgås utan ost."

Translation:I eat a sandwich without cheese.

December 2, 2014

7 Comments


Cyanice382

We have a monster upon us...

February 10, 2017

ymkhalil

Absolutely barbaric

February 4, 2017

SpencerKel1

Varför?!

February 20, 2015

lucas.hbs

I recently discover a swedish song that uses a lot of "utan". I recommend to search for a translation, the lyrics are interesting. Here it is: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QiVSetjAx30

If you have any swedish song to recomend, post it here. I'll make a post in Discussion any day.

June 22, 2016

DanielLuna729625

Which Swedish sandwich we wish eat with cheese? (trying to make a tongue twister)

June 5, 2018

Niiin3

Which Swedish sandwich we wish to* eat with cheese ;)

July 23, 2018

ex0mo

Is there a rule how to pronounce the letter U? In utan it sounds like the German ü (I don't know any other way to describe it) and in some other words it just sounds like the German u (close to oo in foot).

October 31, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.