"Den lille dreng hører stemmer."

Translation:The little boy is hearing voices.

3 years ago

18 Comments


22decembre
22decembre

Sixth Sense !... Bruce, where are you ?

3 years ago

scifiromance
scifiromance

Sixth Sense was my first thought too, lol.

3 years ago

Theodric
Theodric

or maybe a prequel to 'Et Smukt Sind'?

3 years ago

yucciz

Jeg ser døde mennesker

1 year ago

94FL
94FL

And sees dead people.

11 months ago

Gabriele275818

Why is "that little boy" an error?

3 years ago

undoreverse

Poor boy :(

3 years ago

EdwardThor2
EdwardThor2

a tragic situation

7 months ago

Metal_machine2.0

thrilling

2 years ago

sincrociclotrone

How come it accepts "the small boy" and rejects "the young boy"?!

2 years ago

klisterable
klisterable

Because young refers to the age, and small refers to the size. Also "the young boy" would be "den unge dreng"

2 years ago

sincrociclotrone

"Young" is suggested as a translation of "lille". Further, after two years living in Denmark, it appears quite clear to me that in Danish you can use lille to refer to the age. "Min lille bror" means "My young(er) brother"

2 years ago

wojo4hitz
wojo4hitz

Well that's in English too...my "little" brother is also taller than me. But i wouldn't call him a little guy.

2 years ago

Susana279174

I hear voices too... since I am not deaf

1 year ago

FranLagrif

Get the salt and call the Winchesters

1 year ago

DavidSkj
DavidSkj

Someone is bout to get locket out

3 weeks ago

94FL
94FL

And sees dead people.

11 months ago

Karl_Osorio
Karl_Osorio

"Burn them all"

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.