"Hon är rik och berömd."

Translation:She is rich and famous.

December 2, 2014

12 Comments


danielmonteiro16

Seu nome é Paola ― A Usurpadora

April 7, 2015

GabrielRPrada

I can't even believe I got that reference.

May 11, 2015

CemreNayir

Sie ist reich und berühmt

November 1, 2016

SDvT89

Is the adverb good in this sentence? Det är ett berömt brev.

September 20, 2015

sotnosen93

"Det är ett berömt brev." is a good sentence, but "berömt" isn't an adverb in it (though it can indeed be used as an adverb), it's an ett-adjective.

January 19, 2019

Budapoo

Reminds me of the song rich and famous

August 30, 2017

jolearnsdutch

Ze is rijk en beroemd. Bless you, Dutch.

March 23, 2018

King2E4

Then there's the German version, "sie ist reich und berühmt".

August 6, 2018

Evgeny101

So thatʼs what R&B means: “Rik & Berömd”

December 4, 2018

yhnqk

is the final -d in berömd silent or gets assimilated to /b/ ?

January 4, 2016

chese_

La femme est riche... wrong lesson.

September 17, 2018

StephenAte

Lifestyles of the rich and famous :D

January 4, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.