"Enbog"

Translation:A book

4 years ago

10 Comments


gijira

From swedish experience I thought this meant something else...

3 years ago

Zozige

You are thinking of bög. It's not even pronounced the same..

1 year ago

leanderdking

wtw was it a rare cat with gleaming eyes in dark or is it something else?

2 years ago

anna347053

How do you know if a is en or et? Is there a rule?

2 years ago

Phoenix1494

If the word is neuter than you use et other wise en. You have to memorize which words are which because they don't always work nicely.

1 year ago

leanderdking

it,s great to learn danish

2 years ago

TateMoretz

So "a" can either be en or et?

2 years ago

C.S.S_TRADIV
C.S.S_TRADIV

Yes, et aeble -> an apple, en bjorn -> a bear

1 year ago

faythe20

I count understand anything it said

2 years ago

Ch67k

Ooooooottttttty

9 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.