Duolingo ist die weltweit beliebteste Methode, Sprachen zu lernen. Und es kommt noch besser: Duolingo ist 100% kostenlos!

"Was ist gute Pflege?"

Übersetzung:What is good care?

Vor 3 Jahren

5 Kommentare


columban_1

Hello, why is the translation wrong: What is a good care? , Why is "a" wrong.... it would be nice, when one can explain it me...

Vor 3 Jahren

Viot.Orange

'What is a good care' means a special care (for example: the care of a broken leg), but 'What is good care' means general care, like 'how to treat ill people'.

Vor 3 Jahren

columban_1

many thanks for your explanation, and sorry for my later answer!!!

Vor 3 Jahren

Armino2

In my opinion this is a correct translation! (What is a good care?)

Vor 2 Jahren

Frankenwheenie

"what is good nursing?" ist prinzipiell auch korrekt, falls ich mich nicht irre...zumindest nicht falsch?

Vor 3 Jahren