Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo tengo una tortuga."

Translation:I have a turtle.

3 years ago

6 Comments


JoshuaThom934412

And what would "Tortoise" be? I mean... I have a tortoise but not a turtle...

2 years ago

DonovanTimm

where can you get a turtle. i mean i don't have a turtle

2 years ago

OlgaTabord

I have a tortle

2 years ago

wingo87

LOL!

2 years ago

rachyb638

I do? When did that happen?

3 years ago

AzariahWilliams

I used to have a Turtle named Toni he was cute

2 weeks ago