"Hello shoes"

Translation:Hallo schoenen

3 years ago

48 Comments


Kirschkernwater

Hallo schoenen, ik ben een banaan.

3 years ago

DimyPour
DimyPour

Hallo banan, het is Dog

3 years ago

spanish.waffles

Hallo Dog, ik Ben een pasta. (Let's see how long we can continue this!)

2 years ago

Squee427

Hallo pasta, ik ben een eend!

2 years ago

Egezort
Egezort

Hallo eend, ik ben een appel.

2 years ago

SiobhanWray

Hallo eend, ik ben de kat.

2 years ago

Cecilia798621

Hallo appel ik ben sap

1 year ago

TMLN2014
TMLN2014

Hoi appel, Hoi appel, Hoi appel.... Wat wil je sinaasappel???!!!!???

1 year ago

JayMilkshake
JayMilkshake

Hallo appel, Ik ben jouw moeder. Kom thuis.

1 year ago

LeoDojo
LeoDojo

Hallo appel, ik ben een aanvalsgeweer

2 years ago

kristein.t

Hallo appel, ik ben vlees en kaas

1 year ago

GizmoTBH

Hallo appel, ik ben een boterham.

8 months ago

Paige385891

Hallo appel! Ik heb honger!

2 weeks ago

SailorWeeb

Nien, Ik ben een appel van een belangrijk eend.

2 years ago

ReneeDubuc

You are an apple from an important duck? And "eend" is a de word so it should be "belangrijke"

2 years ago

SailorWeeb

Oh ok ^^ Thanks! It was meant to be 'No, I am an apple with an important duck'

2 years ago

ReneeDubuc

That's right. Van is with not from. Sorry about that.

2 years ago

billevans3

Van is not "with" It's of or from.

10 months ago

billevans3

Ik ben een appel met een belangrijke eend

10 months ago

BOOIII

do you mean nee

2 years ago

sesc79
sesc79Plus

*nee

2 months ago

Ehsan_Mehmed
Ehsan_Mehmed

hahaha :D

3 years ago

SiobhanWray

Good joke! Have a lingot :)

2 years ago

Alkimeer
Alkimeer

En hallo allemaal, ik ben een vos, en ek praat die afrikaanse taal van Suid-Afrika!

1 year ago

RadioScotch
RadioScotch

Hallo banaan ik been een glazen sap

3 months ago

Sable_Feathers
Sable_Feathers

I always talk to my shoes.

3 years ago

sewiscgal
sewiscgal

And the shoes always talk back to you with feeling . . . because they have tongues and "souls" :-)

1 year ago

DeKatten

Hello, human!

3 years ago

mugurg

But, you are not a shoe, you are a cat!

2 years ago

Ehsan_Mehmed
Ehsan_Mehmed

Hallo, kat

1 year ago

Sammy.w.25

Hello, kitten

2 years ago

jackie.eng

Hallo schoenen! Goedemorgen sap!

3 years ago

Cecilia798621

Goedendag, sap

1 year ago

WalterApri

Every day, every morning: hello shoes, hello floor, hello cat, hello coffee cup... it is a busy life. Elke dag, elke ochtend: hallo schoenen, hallo vloor, hallo poesje, hallo koffiemok... ik ben heel bezig.

3 years ago

Cecilia798621

If your heel bezig can i be Walter Aprile?

1 year ago

AngelAngelov

Hallo, dit is hond!

3 years ago

tyl0r789
tyl0r789

Nee, dit is Patrick!

3 years ago

YariMsika
YariMsika

This is why I love Duolingo.

3 years ago

brittnoose

We meet again...

3 years ago

HappyCuteAF
HappyCuteAF

Hahahahahahha

3 years ago

Cenafrog

I feel like this is what you say when you walk into a massive shoe store.

3 years ago

ReneeDubuc

De sinaasappel spreekt, "Hoi, schoenen!" De schoenen spreekt, "Oh my god! A talking sinaasappel!"

2 years ago

IzabellaJ.
IzabellaJ.

Me when I go shoe shopping! :'D

3 years ago

georgiaweathers

this is my favorite sentence i've ever seen

3 years ago

PolyglotCiro
PolyglotCiro

Those Dutch people are kind of crazy XD

2 years ago

CodyORB
CodyORB

Yea

2 years ago

81cheney
81cheney

How the heck do you pronounce this? Shwooneh or shwoonen?

2 years ago

grey236
grey236

I'd say shwoonen but I pronounce 'sch' as sh+ch/g (dutch ch/g of course). I'm not a native speaker though

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.