"How do you write your book?"

Translation:Hvordan skriver du din bog?

4 years ago

7 Comments


scarlett_7
scarlett_7

what does din mean?

2 years ago

WildGoose12

your

2 years ago

Dark_Devin

By bog not bøg?

2 years ago

SzymonRuci
SzymonRuci

'en bog' means 'a book', 'bøger' on the other hand means 'books'

8 months ago

testsiegerin

Why is it not "sin" book? I thought sin and sit are reflexive?

2 years ago

drblubb

weil dein din heißt. :) sin/sit = sein/ihr

2 years ago

Peter208633

I would think the case with 2. person plural works as well (Hvordan skriver I jeres bog?)

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.