1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvornår laver manden mad?"

"Hvornår laver manden mad?"

Translation:When does the man cook food?

December 4, 2014

6 Comments


BjarkeLars

Can u also say when will the man make the food?


Kristofolailai

Why doesn't "when will the man cook food" work?


rainbowhyphen

Because it's the wrong tense.


peXv3

When does the man makes food? Instead of cook


JosefXX

OH MY GOD I MADE IT TURN GREEN


augusto233296

does "When does the man cook food?" have sense?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.