"Hvornår laver manden mad?"

Translation:When does the man cook food?

3 years ago

6 Comments


Dusty_G
Dusty_G

please kill mad

3 years ago

Kristofolailai

Why doesn't "when will the man cook food" work?

2 years ago

rainbowhyphen

Because it's the wrong tense.

2 years ago

RutaZviedre

Lol i know danish already, but its so fun to do it X3 lol

1 year ago

Ali515832

I wrote "When will the man food be made?" I don't even know why

1 year ago

augusto233296

does "When does the man cook food?" have sense?

6 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.