"Hvornår laver manden mad?"

Translation:When does the man cook food?

December 4, 2014

7 Comments

Sorted by top thread

Dusty_G

please kill mad

December 4, 2014

Kristofolailai

Why doesn't "when will the man cook food" work?

January 23, 2016

rainbowhyphen

Because it's the wrong tense.

May 1, 2016

BjarkeLars

Can u also say when will the man make the food?

February 16, 2019

RutaZviedre

Lol i know danish already, but its so fun to do it X3 lol

February 21, 2017

Ali515832

I wrote "When will the man food be made?" I don't even know why

September 3, 2017

augusto233296

does "When does the man cook food?" have sense?

April 29, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.