"Hanerenvigtigmand."

Translation:He is an important man.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

In case you haven't thought of this, it is important to be frequently be saying these sentences out loud to improve your fluency and have an easier time understanding it when it's spoken. Just a heads up, in case you were just going through the motions of test-taking.

3 years ago

mdn73

If you use the -e when the word is an adjective, why is vigtig lacking an -e?

3 years ago

KyleJDahl

Or he is a legend in his own mind.

9 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.