1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Han er en vigtig mand."

"Han er en vigtig mand."

Translation:He is an important man.

December 4, 2014

8 Comments


Isaac_Luna_

In case you haven't thought of this, it is important to be frequently be saying these sentences out loud to improve your fluency and have an easier time understanding it when it's spoken. Just a heads up, in case you were just going through the motions of test-taking.


mdn73

If you use the -e when the word is an adjective, why is vigtig lacking an -e?


KyleJDahl

Or he is a legend in his own mind.


Jenny158250

I'm struggling with when to use -t, -e, and neither. Can anybody explain the different situations?


marcospaulocs

I also want to know this


Xpplus15

The King????


SantiAnnd

I put "it is an important husband" and it took me for wrong :'(

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.