"I am not welcome."

Translation:Jeg er ikke velkommen.

4 years ago

4 Comments


TravellersTent

When is it velkomme and when is it velkommeN?

3 years ago

simpleeandrea

Gee thanks D:

4 years ago

Julius140760

That's true, when can one use the velkomme and velkommen

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

"Velkommen" is the standard adjective, "Velkomne" is the plural form. For example:

"Jeg er ikke velkommen" = I am not welcome
"Vi er ikke velkomne" = We are not welcome

The greeting is always "Velkommen"

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.