Дуолінго – найпопулярніший у світі спосіб вивчення мов. Більше того, це цілком безкоштовно!

"My house is white."

Переклад:Мій дім білий.

3 роки тому

3 коментарі


lawnmoen
lawnmoen

хата - house дім - home?

чи неправильно? (Sorry, I am a native English speaker)

3 роки тому

vovakondrat77

хата - hut, small house, peasant's cottage, little cottage, hovel, cot, cabin моя хата з краю — I stand aside, it does not concern (interest) me; its no business of mine

дім - 1) (будівля) house, building дім розпусти — brothel вийти з дому — to leave the house, to go out 2) (домівка) home

дім is more general, that's why we use it. We are not giving all possible word translations in the course, because otherwise it would have been enormous and course creation will be extremely long.

Моя хата біла - My village house is white

3 роки тому

2Cc1

Будинок чому не вірно?

2 тижні тому