1. Форум
  2. >
  3. Тема: English
  4. >
  5. "My house is white."

"My house is white."

Переклад:Мій дім білий.

December 4, 2014

4 коментарі


lawnmoen

хата - house дім - home?

чи неправильно? (Sorry, I am a native English speaker)


shkrjab

House - будинок, дім.

Building - будівля.

Home sweet... - дім милий...


vovakondrat77

хата - hut, small house, peasant's cottage, little cottage, hovel, cot, cabin моя хата з краю — I stand aside, it does not concern (interest) me; its no business of mine

дім - 1) (будівля) house, building дім розпусти — brothel вийти з дому — to leave the house, to go out 2) (домівка) home

дім is more general, that's why we use it. We are not giving all possible word translations in the course, because otherwise it would have been enormous and course creation will be extremely long.

Моя хата біла - My village house is white


2Cc1

Будинок чому не вірно?

Вивчайте англійську мову, приділяючи цьому лише 5 хвилин на день. Безкоштовно.