"My house is white."

Переклад:Мій дім білий.

4 роки тому

4 коментарі


lawnmoen
lawnmoen

хата - house дім - home?

чи неправильно? (Sorry, I am a native English speaker)

4 роки тому

shkrjab
shkrjab

House - будинок, дім.

Building - будівля.

Home sweet... - дім милий...

1 місяць тому

vovakondrat77

хата - hut, small house, peasant's cottage, little cottage, hovel, cot, cabin моя хата з краю — I stand aside, it does not concern (interest) me; its no business of mine

дім - 1) (будівля) house, building дім розпусти — brothel вийти з дому — to leave the house, to go out 2) (домівка) home

дім is more general, that's why we use it. We are not giving all possible word translations in the course, because otherwise it would have been enormous and course creation will be extremely long.

Моя хата біла - My village house is white

4 роки тому

2Cc1

Будинок чому не вірно?

4 місяці тому
Вивчайте англійську мову, приділяючи цьому лише 5 хвилин на день. Безкоштовно.