1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Vi tittar på kaffet."

"Vi tittar kaffet."

Translation:We look at the coffee.

December 5, 2014

6 Comments


123annn

just for your info the "a" in "kaffet" should be very short and the "f" should be much longer.


jumpthewalls

We "We are looking for the coffee" be "Vi tittar på för kaffet"?


Brando2600

Söker might be a better verb.


HoroTanuki

Vem söker, hittar. (Who searches, finds.) Would this be correct?


Hjtunfgb

What about "Vi ser kaffet?"


drafthx

i think it would rather mean " i see the coffee" instead of "i look at the coffee". not really the same thing.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.