"Vi tittar på kaffet."

Translation:We are looking at the coffee.

December 5, 2014

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


123annn

just for your info the "a" in "kaffet" should be very short and the "f" should be much longer.


Weltkulturerbe2

Why aren't they drinking it??


mxgoodfellow

We "We are looking for the coffee" be "Vi tittar på för kaffet"?


Brando2600

Söker might be a better verb.


HoroTanuki

Vem söker, hittar. (Who searches, finds.) Would this be correct?


Hjtunfgb

What about "Vi ser kaffet?"


drafthx

i think it would rather mean " i see the coffee" instead of "i look at the coffee". not really the same thing.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.