1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Så du det!?"

" du det!?"

Translation:Did you see that!?

December 5, 2014

7 Comments


danhan97

Weird question, but are Danish interrobangs always in that order? Most english ones i think are reversed, with the question mark first.


Bigg_Peet

I don't think it really matters. An interrobang is an informal style of punctuation, so I don't think it has to follow many rules.


Dalixam

Audio is not corrected, six years in.


DragonNights

Audio changed around December. So, whatever is wrong with it now, is different what was wrong with it then. Please use the report button in the exercise to report bad audio.


hoyastang

I put in "Did you see that?" which is correct but I guess you could also say "did you see it?"


Peta300092

Where is 'see' "??


Filip371374

It is the "så". Here it is however pronounced wrong.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.