"Så du det!?"

Translation:Did you see that!?

3 years ago

4 Comments


danhan97
danhan97

Weird question, but are Danish interrobangs always in that order? Most english ones i think are reversed, with the question mark first.

1 year ago

Bigg_Peet

I don't think it really matters. An interrobang is an informal style of punctuation, so I don't think it has to follow many rules.

1 year ago

MikkelMalm

It is pronounced wrong.

1 year ago

hoyastang

I put in "Did you see that?" which is correct but I guess you could also say "did you see it?"

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.