1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Så du det!?"

" du det!?"

Translation:Did you see that!?

December 5, 2014

6 Comments


MikkelMalm

It is pronounced wrong.


danhan97

Weird question, but are Danish interrobangs always in that order? Most english ones i think are reversed, with the question mark first.


Bigg_Peet

I don't think it really matters. An interrobang is an informal style of punctuation, so I don't think it has to follow many rules.


hoyastang

I put in "Did you see that?" which is correct but I guess you could also say "did you see it?"


Peta300092

Where is 'see' "??


Filip371374

It is the "så". Here it is however pronounced wrong.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.