"It rains."

Translation:Det regnar.

December 6, 2014

6 Comments


JonathonAustin

it would be great to be able to listen the options, like in the vocabulary exercises with images

January 26, 2015

superdaisy

So when there's no obvious subject, how do we know whether the "it" is a "t" or an "n" word? Or is the default "t"?

December 6, 2014

albernegiraffe

If it's not referring back to another word then it's always "det." I think it's mentioned under the tips and notes for one of the pronoun lessons.

December 6, 2014

superdaisy

Ah, I must have glossed over that bit. Thanks!

December 6, 2014

Redwars22

Ja, här det regnar

January 6, 2017

DavidCueva84

Låtsas som det regnar

November 10, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.