1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Aberne tog hans søster."

"Aberne tog hans søster."

Translation:The monkeys took his sister.

December 6, 2014

19 Comments


supermex1024

...His name was Tarzan


arielkangaroo

I wouldn't be surprised. Monkeys are little ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤.


-.Melanie.-

Jumanji is back!


Fatihzkava

why ? what do they do with his sister?


mjahanzebq

And? I am sure all of us are interested in the climax.


IanWitham1

I did not know Dorothy Gale had a brother.


MB_Tekkers

Planet of Apes ...lol


carlosglezdr

Finally something useful


Jaime539263

Hey, do you know why do they use "hans" instead of "sin"?


marshcmb

Sin would refer to the subject's thing. So in this case sin would mean the monkey's sister.


KathyKarch

Those damned, dirty apes!


Ti_mur

Jumanji ooooo man!!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.