"Aberne tog hans søster."

Translation:The monkeys took his sister.

December 6, 2014

15 Comments

Sorted by top post

nunes89

lol

December 6, 2014

supermex1024

...His name was Tarzan

November 15, 2016

arielkangaroo

I wouldn't be surprised. Monkeys are little ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤.

January 31, 2015

SamuelRias1

Spooky

December 21, 2016

marifig143

savages

January 29, 2017

-.Melanie.-

Jumanji is back!

October 10, 2017

Fatihzkava

why ? what do they do with his sister?

September 27, 2015

Aibohpphobia

Dance lessons.

September 14, 2017

notaweeb3

Jungle Book?

September 15, 2017

mjahanzebq

And? I am sure all of us are interested in the climax.

September 27, 2017

IanWitham1

I did not know Dorothy Gale had a brother.

June 19, 2018

DatBoi188652

Tarzan?

January 16, 2017

Jaime539263

Hey, do you know why do they use "hans" instead of "sin"?

March 7, 2019

marshcmb

Sin would refer to the subject's thing. So in this case sin would mean the monkey's sister.

March 28, 2019

MB_Tekkers

Planet of Apes ...lol

April 27, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.