"Vilæserenbog."

Translation:We are reading a book.

4 years ago

6 Comments


floresjma

Is there a u sound at the end of bog?

4 years ago

NancyFail

I don't think so. To me, it sounds like "beau" or "bow" (like bow and arrow) in English.

9 months ago

MiladSoltan

yes, there is

5 months ago

Gabriel81282

So is it 'we are reading a book' or 'we read a book'? When is it one or the other? Both answers qre considered correct, hence the confusion.

4 months ago

Kris271848

Your first suggestion is the most correct.

4 months ago

ceilidh123

Is this present tense "read" or past tense "read"?

1 week ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.