"A child and a man"

Translation:Een kind en een man

3 years ago

6 Comments


Lea.1717
Lea.1717

Dutch is such a funny language

1 year ago

RetroFox2

Definitely

1 year ago

lauraonduolingo

why not "het kind"?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Because that would be "the child".

2 years ago

sshambles

is "kind" pronounced with more of a "t" sound at the end?

2 months ago

omarbalsei

Yes

1 day ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.