"The eyes are like stars."

Translation:Tá na súile mar réaltaí.

4 years ago

5 Comments


aisinim
aisinim

I answered 'Tá na súile ar nós réalta' Two issues - surely 'ar nós' should be accepted here - and don't get me started on 'réaltaí'.

4 years ago

galaxyrocker

ar nós could be accepted, yes. And réaltaí is correct. Réalta is the singular.

4 years ago

gufcfan
gufcfan

Réalt = Singular

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

Ceapaim gur rud Chonnachta is ea é sin, dáiríre.

3 years ago

Maedbhlynch

Could you say "cosuil le realtai"

6 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.