Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El toro come."

Translation:The bull eats.

5 years ago

17 Comments


ckm8

they have a pretty impressive picture of a bull

4 years ago

greengoon

3 times,the same sentence

4 years ago

ayanbh

BH LCC P0 VB g

2 years ago

LinAnthony

why isn't "cow' ok?

4 years ago

Yumi.V
Yumi.V

Cow is female, and it is "vaca".

3 years ago

napear12

I thought the same thing. I think it should accept it anyway. It's only one extra letter. It is still pronounced the same at least.

5 years ago

annbestrong

Did I hear she pronouncing "to-do"?

4 years ago

kkjen12345

The bull eats what...

3 years ago

Icenir

a bread

3 years ago

RounakPal

La toro? Or el vaca ????

2 years ago

Smuthie321

El toro

La vaca

2 years ago

Cass48559

I guessed, didn't show me this yet, but they say Toro in bullfights lol

2 years ago

GhitaAless1

The bull eats .... WHAT ???

2 years ago

usedtodrea

I'd like it if the lessons covered more, even if it made them longer...especially like that one foods lesson that just taught "fresas" for the entire lesson.

2 years ago

ayanbh

Bgdk

2 years ago

sokebahtera

Toro.. What's that?

1 year ago

colette759724

Somtimes you can mis spell the words

1 year ago