1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "One of the apples fell."

"One of the apples fell."

Překlad:Jedno z těch jablek spadlo.

December 8, 2014

2 komentáře


Vladao

Felt or Fell - ( pro ty co by eventuelně to pletli jako já :-) ) felt: past tense and past participle of the verb 'to feel'

Examples:

I felt better after I had a good dinner.

Never in their life had they felt so happy.


fell: past tense of the verb 'to fall'

Examples:

Mike fell from a tree and hurt his leg.

A bomb fell on the church and destroyed it.


renata150951

Dyť to je úplně to samé ,,jedno jablko spadlo.'' a ,,jedno těch jablek spadlo.''

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.