Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"One of the apples fell."

Překlad:Jedno z těch jablek spadlo.

0
před 3 roky

3 komentáře


Vladao
Vladao

Felt or Fell - ( pro ty co by eventuelně to pletli jako já :-) ) felt: past tense and past participle of the verb 'to feel'

Examples:

I felt better after I had a good dinner.

Never in their life had they felt so happy.


fell: past tense of the verb 'to fall'

Examples:

Mike fell from a tree and hurt his leg.

A bomb fell on the church and destroyed it.

8
Odpovědětpřed 3 roky

renata150951

Dyť to je úplně to samé ,,jedno jablko spadlo.'' a ,,jedno těch jablek spadlo.''

-1
Odpovědětpřed 6 měsíci

renata150951

Tam je z

-1
Odpovědětpřed 6 měsíci