"Kvinden har mange samlinger af forskellige sko."

Translation:The woman has many collections of different shoes.

4 years ago

5 Comments


Timmy_The_Kid
Timmy_The_Kid

What is the difference between forskellige and anderledes?

4 years ago

tddk
tddk

"Forskel" is used when comparing two or more things "de er tvillinger men de er meget forskellige" ="they are twins but they are very different".

"Anderledes" can be used to describe one thing "han er meget anderledes" ="he is very different".

3 years ago

BlomsterMonster

It's a nice example for art category :-)

2 years ago

KyleJDahl

Samlinger=samples?

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Samling = Sammlung. It's a very Germanic word. "At samle" means "to collect" or "to gather".

"Sample" would be prøve.

9 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.