"Kvinden har mange samlinger af forskellige sko."

Translation:The woman has many collections of different shoes.

December 8, 2014

6 Comments


Timmy_The_Kid

What is the difference between forskellige and anderledes?

December 8, 2014

tddk

"Forskel" is used when comparing two or more things "de er tvillinger men de er meget forskellige" ="they are twins but they are very different".

"Anderledes" can be used to describe one thing "han er meget anderledes" ="he is very different".

December 26, 2014

BlomsterMonster

It's a nice example for art category :-)

May 25, 2016

KyleJDahl

Samlinger=samples?

October 12, 2017

RyagonIV

Samling = Sammlung. It's a very Germanic word. "At samle" means "to collect" or "to gather".

"Sample" would be prøve.

February 14, 2018

Janika901518

And what does this have to do with art?

March 11, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.