"Hvilketnummererdu?"

Translation:Which number are you?

4 years ago

14 Comments


zlreitz

Are nummer and tal interchangeable?

4 years ago

octavi.ers
octavi.ers

tak! as a sumarize: Nummer=number of place in a queue, adresses, ID, phone. "Hvilket nummer bor du?"

"Tal"=number, numeral, figure. Thus you can see the origin of "at Betale"="to pay for" "ciffer"=digit

3 years ago

edalgas
edalgas

As I understand it:

2 years ago

MissVivienne
MissVivienne

"I'm not a number! I'm a free man!"

2 years ago

dreamloomer
dreamloomer

My first reaction was the same!

7 months ago

IonutPotol

We use hvilket when it refers to an -et word, hvilken when it refers to an -en word and hvilke for plural, correct?

2 years ago

saadusman17

I am number 47

1 year ago

Ikaruszaki

Dating in a modern age

1 year ago

PeterStockwell
PeterStockwellPlus

Reference to Patrick McGowan or Sean Connery?

1 year ago

CScubing
CScubing

I am number 4.

2 years ago

NeilHutchi2
NeilHutchi2Plus

"I am not a number!" ;)

1 year ago

Ti_mur
Ti_mur

I'm 290

3 months ago

Ti_mur
Ti_mur

I'm not a number just kidding

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.