"Isdattijdschriftoud?"

Translation:Is that magazine old?

4 years ago

8 Comments


imgurianPuppy

It's from five years ago like all magazines in every waiting room

4 years ago

Boguslav

I have recently read the article about why is that. It turns out they do not buy old ones but the patients are to blame - they take the more recent ones, the gossip magazines dissapear quicker than history or science magazines.

3 years ago

imgurianPuppy

That is too bad, I would much rather read a science magazine.

3 years ago

nikbels12
nikbels12

why not "old magazine"? is the order important here?

3 years ago

JamesTWils
JamesTWils

I thought it was brand new...I wanted to know whether it was "uit" already.

3 years ago

Simona_91
Simona_91

When we use DAT and when DIE?

3 years ago

HeleneBrif

Dat when it is a "het" word and die with a "de" word Same for dit and deze for closer things

1 year ago

wyqtor
wyqtor

Zeitschrift auf Deutsch!

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.