"They are different."

Tłumaczenie:Oni są inni.

3 lata temu

7 komentarzy


laura5558

czemu nie zalicza ONE sa inne

2 lata temu

JuliaJulia306777

Raczej różne

2 lata temu

DimitrisVg
DimitrisVg

I am learning Polish through this course, why it is inni and not inne?

1 rok temu

zibi976

inni (oni) chłopcy, inne (one) kobiety, inne (te) kwiaty

1 rok temu

Yola448704

DimitrisVg, both are correct, because "they" means "oni" or "one", just like "you" means "ty" or "wy". To sound natural in Polish, you can also drop "oni" or "one" entirely:

THEY ARE different - inni/ inne/ różni/ różne

8 miesięcy temu

Marta_Budzik

Nie zaliczyło one są inne czemu?

1 rok temu

duolingopiotr

mogło zaliczyć

11 miesięcy temu
Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.