1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "그 레스토랑이 운영되는 데에는 그 파티들이 필요하지…

"그 레스토랑이 운영되는 데에는 그 파티들이 필요하지 않습니다."

번역:The restaurant does not need the parties to exist.

December 11, 2014

댓글 3개


qmin25

The restaurant does not need to manage the parties 는 틀린가요 몰라서 질문

December 11, 2014

SoupandPie

The restaurant does not need to manage the parties는 그 레스토랑은 그 파티들을 관리하지 않아도 됀다 라는 뜻입니다. 그리고 또 위에 있는 번역을 또 다르게 하자면, "In order for the restaurant to stay operating, the parties are not necessary." "The restaurant does not need those parties to operate" 위에 있는 번역이 좀 뜻이 영어 문장이랑 틀리네요.

December 11, 2014

wjcheung09

These parties are not necessary to manage the restaurant. 는 어떤가요 많이 이상하나요?

February 24, 2015
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.