"Jag tycker om starkt kaffe."

Translation:I like strong coffee.

December 11, 2014

5 Comments


pekarekr

Starkt Kaffe = Svensk Bränsle (Swedish fuel)

November 21, 2018

Jeanbean425734

Hahaha! I love that! So true!

November 21, 2018

RAlberdi

Why the definite adjective starkt?

April 3, 2016

HelenCarlsson

It's not the definite, it's the -t form used with neuter nouns:

ett starkt kaffe - det starka kaffet

April 3, 2016

RAlberdi

Ah, I always step on the same trap: ett kaffe / en kopp kaffe...

Tack for förklaringen

April 4, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.