Duolingo est le moyen d'apprendre les langues le plus populaire au monde. En plus, c'est gratuit à 100 % !

"Vous ne me répondez pas."

Traduction :You do not answer me.

il y a 3 ans

8 commentaires


Billy524243

"Respond" is not possible ?

il y a 2 ans

lino615485

Même question que Billy "respond" n'est pas juste?

il y a 2 ans

jamesrolls95

Is that not the same meaning of " you are not replying to me"?

il y a 3 ans

JJordan24
JJordan24

Yes, they mean more of less the same thing. But "answer" is in the simple present tense and "replying" is in the present participle tense.

il y a 3 ans

Laurie_Mlr
Laurie_Mlr

"You're not answering to me" is also not accepted...

il y a 9 mois

armand721971

We do not answer to me??

il y a 7 mois

georgesGui

you don't answer to me. Why is not good?

il y a 6 mois

TAINON2

Don't = do not

il y a 1 mois