1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Hebben jullie jurken en jass…

"Hebben jullie jurken en jassen?"

Translation:Do you have dresses and coats?

December 11, 2014

7 Comments


jamesrobso

Can we have a translation of the completed sentence?


narion_k

What do you mean? On this page, I see two complete sentences:

Hebben jullie jurken en jassen?

Do you have dresses and coats?


brettfell

Thank you, i also didn't get a translation


marcuslangford

You don't on those type of exercises, it's irritating.


mangakoibito

As long as its the same sentence they like to use the same discusion feed so there are multiple types of questions that all can comment here for instence i have a fill in the blank question but someone with a type the translation question may also end up here


hpipiw

Why not jurk?


IvayloDimi1

Probably because it would've been 'een jurk' then

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.