"The turtles eat cheese."

Translation:Itheann na turtair cáis.

4 years ago

7 Comments


RO_4_PM
RO_4_PM

is there supposed to be a difference in the final r in 'turtair' as opposed to 'turtar'?

4 years ago

scilling
scilling

Yes.

3 years ago

wales20

na turtair ithe cáis

4 years ago

galaxyrocker

Tá na turtair ag ithe cáise.

4 years ago

timoth.gher
timoth.gher

Plural form of an 'noun' vs singular.

3 years ago

LyndaCully

The word "cáis" was not in my options

2 years ago

aliferris1

Turtles eating cheese... REALLY?!?

3 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.