1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Εγώ ξέρω γιατί αποτυγχάνεις."

"Εγώ ξέρω γιατί αποτυγχάνεις."

Μετάφραση:I know why you fail.

December 12, 2014

5 σχόλια


leogasamo

wouldn't that be "I know why do you fail"?


wchargin

Όχι, δεν το είναι. Η αγγιλκή σου πρόταση είναι λάθος. Δεν πρέπει να υπάρχει το do.


jeanprendiville

You can say " why do you fail?" But not " I know why you fail"


wchargin

You meant to write "but not 'I know why do you fail,' " right?


jeanprendiville

Oops you are quite right :-(

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.