"Iamcompletelyserious."

Terjemahan:Saya benar-benar serius.

4 tahun yang lalu

8 Komentar


DianNurulQ

Sangat dengan benar-benar bukankah sama

4 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Sangat serius" is also accepted. And also "sepenuhnya serius" and "benar-benar serius".

1 tahun yang lalu

SyadiatulJ

Seriously ko salah

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Seriously is an adverb, it qualifies a verb, but serious is an adjective, it qualifies a noun (or here, a pronoun after the verb "to be"). I am + adjective. The adverb here is: "completely", and the ajective is "serious".

Seriously: in a serious manner, in an alarming manner.

He is seriously ill.

1 tahun yang lalu

yantisusan2

Kalo sungguh sama sangat beda ya?

1 tahun yang lalu

HafizhRoma

Bedanya complete sama completely apa ya? Sama kapan menggunakannya?

9 bulan yang lalu

9D2
9D2

What's the different between "completely" & "really" in this case

3 bulan yang lalu

9D2
9D2

"Aku sungguh serius" should be accepted

3 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.