Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"I am completely serious."

Terjemahan:Saya benar-benar serius.

3 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


DianNurulQ

Sangat dengan benar-benar bukankah sama

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Sangat serius" is also accepted. And also "sepenuhnya serius" and "benar-benar serius".

1 tahun yang lalu

SyadiatulJ

Seriously ko salah

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Seriously is an adverb, it qualifies a verb, but serious is an adjective, it qualifies a noun (or here, a pronoun after the verb "to be"). I am + adjective. The adverb here is: "completely", and the ajective is "serious".

Seriously: in a serious manner, in an alarming manner.

He is seriously ill.

1 tahun yang lalu

yantisusan2

Kalo sungguh sama sangat beda ya?

1 tahun yang lalu

HafizhRoma

Bedanya complete sama completely apa ya? Sama kapan menggunakannya?

6 bulan yang lalu