1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I am completely serious."

"I am completely serious."

Terjemahan:Saya benar-benar serius.

December 12, 2014

6 Komentar


DianNurulQ

Sangat dengan benar-benar bukankah sama


PERCE_NEIGE

"Sangat serius" is also accepted. And also "sepenuhnya serius" and "benar-benar serius".


yantisusan2

Kalo sungguh sama sangat beda ya?


HafizhRoma

Bedanya complete sama completely apa ya? Sama kapan menggunakannya?


SyadiatulJ

Seriously ko salah


PERCE_NEIGE

Seriously is an adverb, it qualifies a verb, but serious is an adjective, it qualifies a noun (or here, a pronoun after the verb "to be"). I am + adjective. The adverb here is: "completely", and the ajective is "serious".

Seriously: in a serious manner, in an alarming manner.

He is seriously ill.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.