1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Apa kita punya seprai berwar…

"Apa kita punya seprai berwarna putih?"

Terjemahan:Do we have white bedsheets?

December 12, 2014

15 Komentar


y_luckyman

di pertanyaan cuma disebutkan seprai bukan seprai-seprai kenapa di jawaban jd bedsheets jawabannya


sufiandiwhy

karena kita mungkin punya lebih dari satu sprei


vaniland

Kenapa gua salah yah? Seprai itu kan bedsheets. Knapa jadi yang bener itu sheets? Shit


GustiCahya

"whether we have a white bedsheet" harusnya benar...


MujahidinM1

Wheter biasanya digunakan untuk pernyataan bukan pertanyaan. Contoh: "This is to ascertain whether white or yellow"


Chiliem

"Do we have a white sheets?" is incorrect. You can only use 'a' with singular, not with plural So, correct is: "Do we have white sheets?"


alexmaisa

Kenapa ada jawaban benar "Do we have a white bedsheets?"


alexmaisa

Mksdnya saya "Do we have a white sheets?". Soalnya beberapa pilihan bertanda centang. Saya hanya pilih "Do we have white sheets?" (tanpa "a"), tapi salah karena ternyata pilihan dengan "a" juga benar. Tidak ada pilihan untuk melaporkan kalau jawaban saya benar.


UmmuMuwahi

Bedsheets itu singular atau plural? Koq pakai 'a'?


Wobjam

The multiple choice question for this is wrong - both "Do we have a sheets?" and "Do we have a bedsheets?" should not be marked as correct answers.


andeebass

white sheets? are you sure for sprai putih????


Ha-fia

may we use 'are we have white bedsheets?'.....please answer


Wobjam

Nope, it would have to be "are we having white bed sheets", as conjugations of "to be" cannot be followed by the infinitive. Only 'to do' is followed by verbs in the infinitive.

However, you would not normally say "to be having" as possessing an object is a state, so you would say "to have". The one exception is when "to have" is used to mean "to eat", in which case you can say something like "what are we having for breakfast?" :)


habibi227972

Pake does gak boleh ya

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.