1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "My color is pink."

"My color is pink."

Terjemahan:Warna saya merah muda.

December 12, 2014

26 Komentar


Den_mahda

Colour sama color emg sama?


PERCE_NEIGE

Litterally "young red". I wonder wether there's an explanation?

And what's jumbu?


Irfan178687

Jambu not jumbu, it literally means rose apple.

There is no actual explanation for that but maybe it's because the fruit have soft red color which is similar to pink.

Usually Indonesian just use "pink" instead of "merah muda" in daily conversation, except in literature. Hope that helps


robbiezwee

I've tryin' with british accent but unfortunately it was bloody fail .. lol and suddenly the admin was suggested to Skip.


RonaldGamigick

My color is red NOT pink!!


atep388576

Pink is merah muda


TaufiqGoe

Warna saya? Warna apanya coba? Pink ea :3


DeigoAnugr

Kebanyakan orang indonesia ngomong merah muda itu "PINK" jadi kaya nya pink itu bahasa indonesia juga '-'


ErlitaDewi

Betul betul betul. Bahasa Indonesia pink itu merah muda


Stanysias

Bedanya british english sama american english apa ya?


PERCE_NEIGE

Colour = British English. Color = American English.

Comes from the French "couleur", so the British English is closer.


ErlitaDewi

Mungkin begini, bahasa Inggris di Amerika: American English Bahasa Inggris di Britania raya (Inggris): British English


Hipni1

Indonesia: pink=ungu=merah jambu Apa beda: pinkāˆšpurple? (someone tell me plz)


DanielWili3

pink = merah muda / merah jambu

purple = ungu

they are never the same to begin with


DUODELETED129

Kalo merah jambu loleh ?


Septian.Aditiya

Yang ingin bergabung di group WhatsApp klik link ini, belajar dan mengobrol bersama

https://chat.whatsapp.com/3MgIm3Lf2uP8Dl1C6HdqLx


FitrolDesa

Warnaku merah muda


FitrolDesa

Warna saya merah muda


fika755414

Uk itu apa yaa klw US itu apa yaa


SalsabilaT646717

UK = United Kingdom US = United States


Cracker555739

Saya kira awalnya celana dalam hehe ternyata artinya warna

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.