डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"You are welcome."

अनुवाद:तुम्हारा स्वागत है।

3 साल पहले

24 टिप्पणियाँ


Avinashkum15

(आप) और (का) अलग-अलग शब्द हैं।

I'll say both (आपका) और (आप का) दोनों ही ठीक होने चाहिए।

3 साल पहले

Avinashkum15

Both are correct.

Because here is some Pronunciation different

I'm writing two example read it carefully and try to understand.

दोनों सही हैं।

क्योंकि यहाँ पर कुछ उच्चारण भेद है।

मैं इसे ध्यान से पढ़ें और समझने की कोशिश दो उदाहरण लिख रहा हूँ।

Example :-

आप किया कर रहीं हैं।

तू किया कर रहा है।

हैं मैं न का sound

3 साल पहले

kaylastack
kaylastack

Is तुम्हारा स्वागत है then also a normal translation for the "you're welcome" that comes after "thank you"? Do people say this often? I have only learned to say कोई बात नहीं for that, and am used to seeing स्वागत just on those signs at airports and such which try to welcome you in as many languages as possible.

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

'तुम्हारा स्वागत है' is quite normal and common. It sounds very natural. But it's normally used for single person, something like welcoming someone personally. 'You're welcome' can be used for single person or many people. For many people more commonly this is used. : तुम लोगों का स्वागत है. for polite singular: आपका स्वागत है. and polite plural is: आप लोगों का स्वागत है.
Note that here always 'है' is used. Here 'है' is not conjugated on basis of तुम or आप but on 'स्वागत' . Since, 'स्वागत' is unchanged, so do 'है' . The 'स्वागत' of which your are used to seeing is popular short version of full sentence 'स्वागत है।' In case you're wondering, it is a valid sentence using only two words.

3 साल पहले

kaylastack
kaylastack

Thank you!

3 साल पहले

umaagrawal

No

2 साल पहले

Rahulchaud17

You are thanks

2 साल पहले

Ajay49405

तुम्हारा स्वागत है।

1 साल पहले

Ajay49405

I'm using Google hindi english input

1 साल पहले

Ajay49405

9519016579

1 साल पहले

MahenGupta

Thik hai yaar

1 साल पहले

Gulshankat1

H

1 साल पहले

S.M.Younus

It is right

1 साल पहले

sonam445949

Yes

1 साल पहले

rajesh272105

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

nikhilrajp14

H

1 साल पहले

nikhilrajp14

H.

1 साल पहले

Rutvikapar

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

RashmiJage

Hhhgggg

1 साल पहले

SunilKumar882533

Thanks

1 साल पहले

ushabijalb

you are welcom

11 महीने पहले

SandeepKau694141

You are welcome

11 महीने पहले

NiteshThak11

ohhj

7 महीने पहले

mohanrawat7

Hiiiiiiiiiiii

4 महीने पहले