"What does the fox say?"

Translation:Hvad siger ræven?

4 years ago

11 Comments


leoburca
leoburca

TATATANANANTANTANTNA! LINGIGNIGNGINGING! :)))

3 years ago

Zylbath
Zylbath

There should be a Danish version of it to learn the animals and their sounds. :)

2 years ago

fmendezgnu
fmendezgnu

It is wrong if i write snakker?

4 years ago

btwillbethere

Yes, because 'snakker' in Danish means 'to speak' so it would mean 'What does the fox speak'.

3 years ago

Padlix

I love how the guy making "fox noises" got Lingots but the guys giving advice didn't

2 years ago

ParkerGrant

I'm not sure. But in Swedish (which is very similar to Danish). Snakker has more of a meaning of 'chatting' in English rather than the verb 'to talk'

3 years ago

ThorDyrens

lol so moderne

3 years ago

agora_melphys
agora_melphys

The fox says фыр-фыр.

2 years ago

AtanasAtan10

Why ''Gering-ding-ding-dingeringgeding'' doesn’t match?

1 year ago

LudmorHun
LudmorHun

I was so waiting for this sentence, thank you, Danish Course Writing People, for being cool! <3

1 year ago

truelefty
truelefty

Looool

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.