"What does the fox say?"

Translation:Hvad siger ræven?

December 12, 2014

12 Comments


leoburca

TATATANANANTANTANTNA! LINGIGNIGNGINGING! :)))

February 21, 2015

Zylbath

There should be a Danish version of it to learn the animals and their sounds. :)

December 20, 2015

fmendezgnu

It is wrong if i write snakker?

December 12, 2014

btwillbethere

Yes, because 'snakker' in Danish means 'to speak' so it would mean 'What does the fox speak'.

January 4, 2015

Padlix

I love how the guy making "fox noises" got Lingots but the guys giving advice didn't

December 25, 2015

ParkerGrant

I'm not sure. But in Swedish (which is very similar to Danish). Snakker has more of a meaning of 'chatting' in English rather than the verb 'to talk'

December 24, 2014

AtanasAtan10

Why ''Gering-ding-ding-dingeringgeding'' doesn’t match?

December 5, 2017

ThorDyrens

lol so moderne

August 4, 2015

agora_melphys

The fox says фыр-фыр.

May 23, 2016

LudmorHun

I was so waiting for this sentence, thank you, Danish Course Writing People, for being cool! <3

August 12, 2017

truelefty

Looool

December 9, 2016

RowanM.1

"Never more!"

(A little raven/ræven cross-linguistic word-play.)

June 5, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.