"I know them and support them."

Translation:Jeg kender dem og støtter dem.

4 years ago

5 Comments


tascv

Is it needed to use "dem" both times?

Couldn't one say: "Jeg kender og støtter dem"?

3 years ago

Nicol666

Why can't you use "ved" instead of "kender"?

4 years ago

LuckiDucki

On another discussion someone explained that 'ved' refers to semantic knowledge "I know all the answers for this test." While 'kender' refers to more familial knowledge "I know him well."

4 years ago

AlMollov

What happened with "underholder"??

2 years ago

JasonDuo222

Why is this question in the colours lesson? Is this a mistake?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.