1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich habe einen Plan."

"Ich habe einen Plan."

Translation:I have a plan.

December 12, 2014

16 Comments


learning0wl

I'll need a goat, two sheets of aluminium foil, raw uranium (or if unavailable, molasses is fine) and two clean diapers.


-PontypooL-

The diapers don't have to be clean to build it, by the way...and in Deutschland you can substitute the goat with the Eurasian Otter and the raw uranium with bauxite. I've tried to make one of these things so many times, but it never worked.


DaCukiMonsta

What's german for cunning? XD


GeoSchribs

Cunning = die List.


mizinamo

In this case, the adjective is probably meant, as in "a cunning plan" -- einen durchtriebenen Plan or einen hinterlistigen Plan or something like that.


JeanShrops

Blackadder rules!


kamran.s

Said Deutsch van der linde


doktorinkatze

Regarding the audio: the audio is frequently unclear, not easy to understand, tough.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.