"Tak for minderne"

Translation:Thanks for the memories

December 12, 2014

9 Comments


niscate

Tk fr mndrn

December 12, 2014

rijulpuri89

selv om de var ikke så store

June 9, 2015

ErinMcWay

Even though they weren't so great?

December 3, 2016

Zoisyte

Fall Out Boy

February 8, 2018

RobJohansen

Is this meant in the sarcastic way that my British mind cannot help but read it...? :)

January 8, 2016

ilmolleggi

Maybe they mean when they received fish.

March 27, 2016

Patsy536249

Hvad!!

May 15, 2019

webgenie

What's the singular, mind or minde?

September 29, 2017

Gylej-Gulay

It is "et minde, mindet, minder, minderne." You can always check any noun and their forms from Ordnet. Here it is for minde:

https://ordnet.dk/ddo/ordbog?query=minde

I also use this site to check for the past or perfect conjugations of verbs; and forms of adjectives. Very helpful!

August 9, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.