"I drink the oil."

Translation:Io bevo l'olio.

July 14, 2013

11 Comments


kalukuhan

Bad idea.

October 23, 2013

vogensen

Il mio zio lo ha fatto et il รจ morto.

February 18, 2014

kalukuhan

Il povero zio.

February 21, 2014

ibepwning

Delizioso

February 5, 2014

Angamar

ew

December 30, 2013

Mir_Masroor

Don't try this. Just..Don't

January 15, 2014

jellyjiaqi

yummy

January 17, 2014

kalukuhan

Rich and unctuous.

January 19, 2014

Natanillo

how can we know the gender on italian oil is l'oleo

February 24, 2014

kalukuhan

It is masculine, like most Italian nouns ending in 'o.'

February 24, 2014

SineadRose

Wow... must be very tasty.... :/

March 2, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.