"The farmers do not have trust in her."

Translation:Níl muinín ag na feirmeoirí aisti.

December 14, 2014

4 Comments


coreyhus

I could swear I just had this sentence a few questions back and feirmeoirí was eclipsed...?

December 14, 2014

galaxyrocker

It might have been. That error has happened a few times (eclipse after plural article) though it shouldn't.

December 14, 2014

caoilfhionndubh

Why is 'isti' as 'aisti'?

February 22, 2019

SatharnPHL
Mod

There is no such word as isti.

asam, asat, as, aisti, asainn, asaibh, astu.

February 22, 2019
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.