"الجندي تصويبه جيد."

الترجمة:The soldier has good aim.

منذ 4 سنوات

6 تعليقات


Rashad-Hebah

Why is "The soldier has a good aim" wrong?????

منذ 3 سنوات

Mustafa-samir

"The soldier has a good aim" means the soldier has a good "target" , but "good aim" means good aiming skills .. i think

منذ سنتين

khaled707610

A good aim.. thats when u talk about only one aim ......but good aim means he good in that always.

منذ سنة واحدة

sadoun877505

لدى الجندي تصويب جيد

منذ سنة واحدة

fady_gerges

It's wrong

منذ 11 شهرًا

Soozooo

How can I know that I should use (has) not (is)

منذ 8 أشهر
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.