1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "الجندي تصويبه جيد."

"الجندي تصويبه جيد."

الترجمة:The soldier has good aim.

December 14, 2014

12 تعليقًا


faraxgele

The soldier's aim is good


Rashad-Hebah

Why is "The soldier has a good aim" wrong?????


Mustafa-samir

"The soldier has a good aim" means the soldier has a good "target" , but "good aim" means good aiming skills .. i think


Rashad-Hebah

That was smart of you, are you sure?


Mustafa-samir

Not 100% , it`s just my conclusion


sadoun877505

لدى الجندي تصويب جيد


anfas_shukr

His soldier's aim is good

تصويب الجندي جيد.

أما جملتهم فتعني: للجندي تصويب جيد. أو الجندي له تصويب جيد.


khaled707610

A good aim.. thats when u talk about only one aim ......but good aim means he good in that always.


Soozooo

How can I know that I should use (has) not (is)


fouad2296

The soldire his aim is good

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.