"الجندي تصويبه جيد."

الترجمة:The soldier has good aim.

December 14, 2014

18 تعليقًا
هذه المناقشة مغلقة.


faraxgele

The soldier's aim is good


Rashad-H

Why is "The soldier has a good aim" wrong?????


Mustafa-samir

"The soldier has a good aim" means the soldier has a good "target" , but "good aim" means good aiming skills .. i think


Rashad-H

That was smart of you, are you sure?


Mustafa-samir

Not 100% , it`s just my conclusion


ZaZzz4

الترجمة للعربية غير صحيحة


sadoun877505

لدى الجندي تصويب جيد


FarabiShums

لدى الجندى تصويب جيد the soldier has good aim الجندى تصويبه جيد ترجمتها The soldier's aim is good


MeryemAbdelhafid

the soldier has good aiming


khaled707610

A good aim.. thats when u talk about only one aim ......but good aim means he good in that always.


Soozooo

How can I know that I should use (has) not (is)


fouad2296

The soldire his aim is good


anfas_shukr

His soldier's aim is good

تصويب الجندي جيد.

أما جملتهم فتعني: للجندي تصويب جيد. أو الجندي له تصويب جيد.


Maha_Meeho

The solider aims good ? Why is it wrong

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.