"Han arbetar aldrig på söndagar."

Translation:He never works on Sundays.

December 14, 2014

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


eschenschatten

"He never works on Sundays" is right, but "He is never working on Sundays" not. Why?


lesliewilman

This must be the priest they are asking about: Är prästen här?


Leon89rojol

Can it be "han aldrig arbetar på söndagar"? Cant it


Super8Mario

shouldn't "during sundays" work here? I didn't report it because I doubt it's correct


Acoliversa

Shouldn't "He never works on Sunday" work as well? I believe it means the same thing whether or not Sunday is plural.


Inge454699

Same comment. I reported it, let's hope they accept it.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.