"Jijzietoranjeborden."

Translation:You see orange plates.

3 years ago

5 Comments


fnotsje
fnotsje

The pronounciation of oranje is wrong, sounds like oeranje.

3 years ago

Delano93
Delano93

You are right, the voice didn't say "Oranje" very well

3 years ago

AndrewSnijders

Ziet je de oranje borden? Is that a proper sentence?

2 years ago

Nokurkan
Nokurkan

Zie je de oranje borden? *

The verb used with the subject pronoun "je" in an interrogative sentence drops its 't'.

  • Doe je het? (Are you doing it?)

  • Ken je deze persoon? (Do you know this person?)

2 years ago

MTCarey
MTCarey

29th April?

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.