Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jij ziet oranje borden."

Translation:You see orange plates.

0
3 years ago

5 Comments


fnotsje
fnotsje

The pronounciation of oranje is wrong, sounds like oeranje.

2
Reply3 years ago

Delano93
Delano93

You are right, the voice didn't say "Oranje" very well

2
Reply3 years ago

AndrewSnijders

Ziet je de oranje borden? Is that a proper sentence?

1
Reply2 years ago

Nokurkan
Nokurkan

Zie je de oranje borden? *

The verb used with the subject pronoun "je" in an interrogative sentence drops its 't'.

  • Doe je het? (Are you doing it?)

  • Ken je deze persoon? (Do you know this person?)

5
Reply2 years ago

MTCarey
MTCarey

29th April?

1
Reply2 years ago