Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nej tak."

Translation:No thank you.

3 years ago

14 Comments


sleepinthegrass

There's no comma?

3 years ago

JanusF
JanusF

No not in danish

3 years ago

C.S.S_TRADIV
C.S.S_TRADIV

wow, unexpected!

1 year ago

Ryan214057

i wonder if t could also be said as no thanks

1 year ago

Atta498115
Atta498115

I tried and it was marked as wrong.

1 year ago

Harry627596

Same here

1 year ago

Nyssa.Traken

Sadly this did not work

1 year ago

Brandonauto

it works on other things, i'm not sure why it doesn't work here

8 months ago

cmullerb

Could it be only "no thank "

2 years ago

del_orrian

And the power of ju ju

3 years ago

xKingConduitx

"Nej" means Bye and No?

1 year ago

DouglasTak2

Nope. Nej only means no. Hej Hej and farvel (may have spelt it wrong) mean goodbye

1 year ago

Skq2Nkgt

No, "Nej" only means no

7 months ago

michalak4140

Bug in the software. I typed the expected translation but still got it wrong.

5 months ago