Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Uno, dos, tres, cuatro, cinco"

Translation:One, two, three, four, five

5 years ago

30 Comments


kassandra8286
kassandra8286

Suddenly I feel like I'm watching Sesame Street.

5 years ago

liang.li
liang.li

4 years ago

genshe

Is anyone old enough to remember, "Sam the Sham and the Pharoahs",...Uno, Dos, Tres, Cuatro. ..

3 years ago

bdbarber

Wooly bully

5 months ago

zmeaster

i already know numbers, if we're going to review them in pronouns then let's use them as pronouns please

4 years ago

james.ray1
james.ray1

Agreed.

3 years ago

swdiaz

these are pronouns?

5 years ago

Kainui

Yeah, of course. Instead of saying Jim, Cathy, and Donnie went to the park you can say that the three of them went to the park.

5 years ago

Pastafarianist

"1, 2, 3, 4, 5" is accepted.

3 years ago

james.ray1
james.ray1

It is grammatically better to write numbers as words in a sentence.

3 years ago

Pastafarianist

I'm sorry, I'm not sure what you mean by "grammatically better".

3 years ago

AashaySC

it is accepted without comma also

3 years ago

DehPuh
DehPuh

is this even a sentence?

4 years ago

Majklo_Blic
Majklo_Blic

¡Listo o no, aquí vengo!

3 years ago

HaddockAlmighty

WTF

3 years ago

RestRabbitRest
RestRabbitRest

One, two, buckle my shoe

1 year ago

stokeysam
stokeysam

Is it just me or was that the most officious counting you ever heard?

3 years ago

ForeignLinguist
<h1>...everybody in the car , so come on, let's ride</h1>

To the liquor store around the corner The boys say they want some gin and juice But i really don't wanna...#

2 years ago

SusannaEDavis420

six and seven, all good children go to heaven (the Beatles!)

3 years ago

KillerFruit222

Well... ok

2 years ago

ColeGodfre

I don't get the point of this showing up in this excersize.

2 years ago

PersonHi

I know how to count DL!!!!

1 year ago

JamesJomiz

Trick question. What's after 5?

1 year ago

metagraywacke

Que fue?

1 year ago

Junior292293

you have got to be kidding

1 year ago

charley_s2
charley_s2

OMG this is so stupid! I translated it to dutch instead of english. (for the record: I'm dutch) XDXD

11 months ago

RaeRae804941

I am really good at this! Its like I have a power

9 months ago

LX40d
LX40d

BeepbeepbeepbeepBeepbeepbeepbeepBeepbeepbeepbeepBeepbeepbeepbeepBeepbeepbeepbeep

9 months ago

thelawofmoses
thelawofmoses

Pitbull hacked duolingo

7 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Yeah, I can really see why this lesson is in Pronouns - NOT!

3 months ago