"You increase the family."

Translation:Você aumenta a família.

July 15, 2013

4 Comments


everback

No problems in this translation, but no one would say that. A equivalent would be: "Você faz parte da família." means 'make part'.

July 15, 2013

lugosky

Yeah, but the sentence might as well be about having another baby, or welcoming a new friend into the family as you point our, or even welcoming a new coworker into the company culture. This is just a stub.

April 4, 2014

everback

"Você acrescenta à família."

April 6, 2014

Jamesalex1

Maybe it's a line from The Godfather?

April 8, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.